LOCOFest 2012 Results

2 posts / 0 new
Last post
LA XC Series
LOCOFest 2012 Results

LOCOfest12


Age Group Detail


April 22, 2012




XMA

CAT 1


Female 99 and under

    Place    Name                                    Team              Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    Catherine Moore                          LOCO                  F/36            3                        2:35:31
                                                         Lap 1                             49:29             49:29
                                                         Lap 2                             51:40           1:41:10
                                                         Lap 3                             54:21           2:35:31

Male 19 to 29

    Place    Name                                    Team              Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    Bryan Fawley                                                   M/27            3                        1:54:13
                                                         Lap 1                             38:10             38:10
                                                         Lap 2                             37:31           1:15:42
                                                         Lap 3                             38:31           1:54:13

       2    Andrew Neilson                           Sugar Cycles          M/28            3                        2:06:33
                                                         Lap 1                             42:12             42:12
                                                         Lap 2                             41:37           1:23:50
                                                         Lap 3                             42:43           2:06:33

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                                    Team              Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    Nevada Thomason                          desTroyforce.co       M/34            3                        1:55:51
                                                         Lap 1                             38:09             38:09
                                                         Lap 2                             38:37           1:16:47
                                                         Lap 3                             39:04           1:55:51

       2    Cody Taylor                              Team LaS'port         M/30            3                        2:00:43
                                                         Lap 1                             39:04             39:04
                                                         Lap 2                             40:09           1:19:14
                                                         Lap 3                             41:29           2:00:43

       3    Jason Betz                               WreckLess Racin       M/37            3                        2:03:18
                                                         Lap 1                             40:38             40:38
                                                         Lap 2                             41:11           1:21:50
                                                         Lap 3                             41:27           2:03:18

       4    Lynn Gray                                NOMAMBO               M/38            3                        2:05:28
                                                         Lap 1                             42:06             42:06
                                                         Lap 2                             41:38           1:23:45
                                                         Lap 3                             41:43           2:05:28

       5    Scott Borne                              NOMAMBO               M/39            3                        2:05:29
                                                         Lap 1                             41:17             41:17
                                                         Lap 2                             42:18           1:23:35
                                                         Lap 3                             41:53           2:05:29

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                                    Team              Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    Jakub Haba                               LOCO                  M/42            2                        1:28:08
                                                         Lap 1                             42:37             42:37
                                                         Lap 2                             45:30           1:28:08

       2    Kurt Searvogel                           Arkansas Cyclin       M/49            2                        1:28:45
                                                         Lap 1                             44:15             44:15
                                                         Lap 2                             44:30           1:28:45

       3    Warren Weber                             Piney Hills           M/40            2                        1:30:38
                                                         Lap 1                             43:58             43:58
                                                         Lap 2                             46:39           1:30:38

       4    Charley Rome                             WreckLess Racin       M/49            2                        1:30:55
                                                         Lap 1                             45:58             45:58
                                                         Lap 2                             44:56           1:30:55

       5    Jeremy Polk                                                    M/40            2                        1:36:19
                                                         Lap 1                             49:51             49:51
                                                         Lap 2                             46:28           1:36:19

       6    Jeff Soape                                                     M/41            2                        1:44:38
                                                         Lap 1                             48:11             48:11
                                                         Lap 2                             56:26           1:44:38

Male 50 and over

    Place    Name                                    Team              Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    Patrick Stephens                                               M/56            2                        1:28:06
                                                         Lap 1                             43:51             43:51
                                                         Lap 2                             44:15           1:28:06

       2    Robert Nielsen                                                 M/53            2                        1:30:40
                                                         Lap 1                             45:14             45:14
                                                         Lap 2                             45:25           1:30:40

       3    Leonard Service                                                M/50            2                        1:33:53
                                                         Lap 1                             46:50             46:50
                                                         Lap 2                             47:02           1:33:53

       4    John Ashby                                                     M/50            2                        1:34:41
                                                         Lap 1                             46:46             46:46
                                                         Lap 2                             47:54           1:34:41

       5    Tyler Simpson                                                  M/63            2                        1:37:56
                                                         Lap 1                             46:49             46:49
                                                         Lap 2                             51:06           1:37:56

CAT 2


Female 39 and under

    Place    Name                                    Team              Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    Dawn McDowell                                                  F/36            2                        1:50:39
                                                         Lap 1                             54:32             54:32
                                                         Lap 2                             56:07           1:50:39

       2    Tiffany Taylor                           Team LaS'port         F/26            2                        2:05:13
                                                         Lap 1                           1:01:25           1:01:25
                                                         Lap 2                           1:03:47           2:05:13

       3    Yvette Woodward                                                F/39            2                        2:18:46
                                                         Lap 1                           1:08:08           1:08:08
                                                         Lap 2                           1:10:38           2:18:46

Female 40 and over

    Place    Name                                    Team              Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    Rosanne Simons                           NOLA Lending          F/54            2                        2:00:07
                                                         Lap 1                             59:07             59:07
                                                         Lap 2                           1:00:59           2:00:07

Male 15 to 29

    Place    Name                                    Team              Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    Tim Kettenring                           NOMAMBO               M/28            2                        1:28:36
                                                         Lap 1                             43:12             43:12
                                                         Lap 2                             45:24           1:28:36

       2    Clay Cook                                Team LaS'port         M/17            2                        1:29:44
                                                         Lap 1                             44:03             44:03
                                                         Lap 2                             45:40           1:29:44

       3    Daniel Martin                            LOCO                  M/24            2                        1:30:44
                                                         Lap 1                             45:04             45:04
                                                         Lap 2                             45:40           1:30:44

       4    Miles Juneau                                                   M/22            2                        1:37:02
                                                         Lap 1                             46:06             46:06
                                                         Lap 2                             50:55           1:37:02

       5    Daniel VanWinterswyk                                           M/18            2                        1:56:11
                                                         Lap 1                             55:37             55:37
                                                         Lap 2                           1:00:33           1:56:11

       6    Andrew Eider                                                   M/23            1                        1:14:43
                                                         Lap 1                           1:14:43           1:14:43

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                                    Team              Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    Craig Roberson                                                 M/32            2                        1:24:11
                                                         Lap 1                             41:01             41:01
                                                         Lap 2                             43:10           1:24:11

       2    Shane Easterling                         MZ Racing             M/34            2                        1:26:12
                                                         Lap 1                             42:06             42:06
                                                         Lap 2                             44:06           1:26:12

       3    Adam Hart                                LOCO                  M/33            2                        1:27:02
                                                         Lap 1                             42:33             42:33
                                                         Lap 2                             44:29           1:27:02

       4    Bronson Breaux                           NOMAMBO               M/35            2                        1:27:25
                                                         Lap 1                             42:50             42:50
                                                         Lap 2                             44:35           1:27:25

       5    Carl Barrow                                                    M/32            2                        1:28:25
                                                         Lap 1                             42:51             42:51
                                                         Lap 2                             45:34           1:28:25

       6    Nicholas Burckel                                               M/34            2                        1:31:25
                                                         Lap 1                             44:30             44:30
                                                         Lap 2                             46:55           1:31:25

       7    Chad Canter                                                    M/37            2                        1:32:09
                                                         Lap 1                             44:32             44:32
                                                         Lap 2                             47:37           1:32:09

       8    Jeffery Heun                             Team LaS'port         M/39            2                        1:32:45
                                                         Lap 1                             46:20             46:20
                                                         Lap 2                             46:25           1:32:45

       9    James Barrow                             Team LaS'port         M/33            2                        1:33:28
                                                         Lap 1                             45:41             45:41
                                                         Lap 2                             47:46           1:33:28

      10    Bjarne Haug                              NOMAMBO               M/39            2                        1:33:54
                                                         Lap 1                             45:56             45:56
                                                         Lap 2                             47:57           1:33:54

      11    Jesse Henry                              NOMAMBO               M/32            2                        1:35:58
                                                         Lap 1                             46:16             46:16
                                                         Lap 2                             49:42           1:35:58

      12    Jeffrey Babbidge                                               M/35            2                        1:35:59
                                                         Lap 1                             47:24             47:24
                                                         Lap 2                             48:34           1:35:59

      13    Derek Joyce                                                    M/37            2                        1:36:00
                                                         Lap 1                             47:12             47:12
                                                         Lap 2                             48:47           1:36:00

      14    Jerry Burckel                                                  M/39            2                        1:37:11
                                                         Lap 1                             47:27             47:27
                                                         Lap 2                             49:44           1:37:11

      15    Toby Cortez                              NOMAMBO               M/39            2                        1:42:53
                                                         Lap 1                             48:29             48:29
                                                         Lap 2                             54:24           1:42:53

      16    Ryan Oswald                              Team LaS'port         M/35            2                        1:43:03
                                                         Lap 1                             52:43             52:43
                                                         Lap 2                             50:19           1:43:03

      17    Jeffrey Vaughan                          Teknarus Racing       M/31            2                        1:43:13
                                                         Lap 1                             50:21             50:21
                                                         Lap 2                             52:52           1:43:13

      18    Rick Vaxquez                                                   M/33            2                        1:46:19
                                                         Lap 1                             54:27             54:27
                                                         Lap 2                             51:51           1:46:19

      19    Eric Biebighauser                                              M/30            2                        1:46:34
                                                         Lap 1                             47:20             47:20
                                                         Lap 2                             59:14           1:46:34

      20    Christopher Myers                        Vantage Health        M/33            2                        2:03:56
                                                         Lap 1                             58:45             58:45
                                                         Lap 2                           1:05:11           2:03:56

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                                    Team              Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    Chance Becnel                            NOMAMBO               M/43            2                        1:26:45
                                                         Lap 1                             43:11             43:11
                                                         Lap 2                             43:34           1:26:45

       2    Cary Beene                               LOCO                  M/42            2                        1:27:28
                                                         Lap 1                             43:33             43:33
                                                         Lap 2                             43:54           1:27:28

       3    Scott Gurganus                                                 M/48            2                        1:31:50
                                                         Lap 1                             44:53             44:53
                                                         Lap 2                             46:57           1:31:50

       4    craig myers                                                    M/42            2                        1:32:27
                                                         Lap 1                             46:02             46:02
                                                         Lap 2                             46:25           1:32:27

       5    aaron mcdowell                                                 M/40            2                        1:33:57
                                                         Lap 1                             45:22             45:22
                                                         Lap 2                             48:34           1:33:57

       6    Eric Simolke                             Team LaS'port         M/43            2                        1:34:16
                                                         Lap 1                             46:09             46:09
                                                         Lap 2                             48:07           1:34:16

       7    Ryan Lawson                              NOMAMBO               M/41            2                        1:36:54
                                                         Lap 1                             47:09             47:09
                                                         Lap 2                             49:44           1:36:54

       8    Larry Crowson                                                  M/42            2                        1:39:07
                                                         Lap 1                             48:44             48:44
                                                         Lap 2                             50:23           1:39:07

       9    Brian Cox                                                      M/44            2                        1:42:45
                                                         Lap 1                             49:18             49:18
                                                         Lap 2                             53:26           1:42:45

      10    Steven Bryant                                                  M/41            2                        1:43:20
                                                         Lap 1                             50:15             50:15
                                                         Lap 2                             53:04           1:43:20

      11    Michael Breaux                           NOMAMBO               M/46            2                        1:43:34
                                                         Lap 1                             49:55             49:55
                                                         Lap 2                             53:38           1:43:34

      12    Price Barker                                                   M/48            2                        1:45:38
                                                         Lap 1                             51:35             51:35
                                                         Lap 2                             54:02           1:45:38

      13    Andy Piner                                                     M/43            2                        2:00:26
                                                         Lap 1                             59:57             59:57
                                                         Lap 2                           1:00:29           2:00:26

      14    John Warden                                                    M/46            2                        2:09:38
                                                         Lap 1                           1:02:41           1:02:41
                                                         Lap 2                           1:06:57           2:09:38

Male 50 and over

    Place    Name                                    Team              Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    John Scripture                           Team LaS'port         M/62            2                        1:34:17
                                                         Lap 1                             47:14             47:14
                                                         Lap 2                             47:02           1:34:17

       2    Robert Gonzalez                          Indian Cycle Ra       M/56            2                        1:35:50
                                                         Lap 1                             47:46             47:46
                                                         Lap 2                             48:04           1:35:50

       3    James Ramsaur                            Piney Hills           M/51            2                        1:38:24
                                                         Lap 1                             48:25             48:25
                                                         Lap 2                             49:58           1:38:24

       4    Brian Smith                              Team LaS'port         M/58            2                        1:40:14
                                                         Lap 1                             48:33             48:33
                                                         Lap 2                             51:40           1:40:14

       5    Rusty Bernard                            NOMAMBO               M/54            2                        1:43:31
                                                         Lap 1                             46:56             46:56
                                                         Lap 2                             56:34           1:43:31

       6    Robert Landry                                                  M/50            2                        1:44:55
                                                         Lap 1                             50:58             50:58
                                                         Lap 2                             53:56           1:44:55

       7    Prentiss Hendricks                       Vantage Health        M/58            2                        1:51:54
                                                         Lap 1                             53:32             53:32
                                                         Lap 2                             58:22           1:51:54

       8    Mark Murphy                              Gulf Coast Bicy       M/50            2                        1:53:02
                                                         Lap 1                             48:31             48:31
                                                         Lap 2                           1:04:30           1:53:02

       9    Randy Keller                                                   M/52            2                        1:54:35
                                                         Lap 1                             54:32             54:32
                                                         Lap 2                           1:00:02           1:54:35

CAT 3


Female 39 and under

    Place    Name                                    Team              Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    Susan Vaughan                                                  F/29            1                          57:05
                                                         Lap 1                             57:05             57:05

       2    delana lawson                            NOMAMBO               F/29            1                        1:03:31
                                                         Lap 1                           1:03:31           1:03:31

       3    Kathryn Boylan                                                 F/38            1                        1:03:37
                                                         Lap 1                           1:03:37           1:03:37

       4    Cynthia Brouillette                                            F/36            1                        1:27:10
                                                         Lap 1                           1:27:10           1:27:10

       5    Lua Walter                                                     F/32            1                        1:47:56
                                                         Lap 1                           1:47:56           1:47:56

Female 40 and over

    Place    Name                                    Team              Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    Melanie Webre                                                  F/51            1                        1:11:05
                                                         Lap 1                           1:11:05           1:11:05

       2    Jeanne Autery                            LOCO                  F/45            1                        1:37:51
                                                         Lap 1                           1:37:51           1:37:51

       3    Donna Simms                              NOMAMBO               F/45            1                        2:02:45
                                                         Lap 1                           2:02:45           2:02:45

Male 19 to 29

    Place    Name                                    Team              Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    Will Rolfe                               Centenary Colle       M/19            1                          46:48
                                                         Lap 1                             46:48             46:48

       2    Mark Nelson                                                    M/28            1                          47:36
                                                         Lap 1                             47:36             47:36

       3    Joshua Duet                              LOCO                  M/29            1                          50:34
                                                         Lap 1                             50:34             50:34

       4    Bruce Broussard                                                M/29            1                          51:24
                                                         Lap 1                             51:24             51:24

       5    Russell Lubon                                                  M/29            1                          52:48
                                                         Lap 1                             52:48             52:48

       6    ethan guillory                                                 M/21            1                          52:57
                                                         Lap 1                             52:57             52:57

       7    John Foval                                                     M/23            1                          54:13
                                                         Lap 1                             54:13             54:13

       8    Adam Rouillier                           NOMAMBO               M/29            1                          59:01
                                                         Lap 1                             59:01             59:01

       9    Raid Zeidan                                                    M/24            1                          59:56
                                                         Lap 1                             59:56             59:56

      10    Ellington Joffrion                                             M/22            1                        1:01:28
                                                         Lap 1                           1:01:28           1:01:28

      11    Taylor Hanegan                                                 M/23            1                        1:03:25
                                                         Lap 1                           1:03:25           1:03:25

      12    aaron cherry                                                   M/29            1                        1:04:53
                                                         Lap 1                           1:04:53           1:04:53

      13    William Hale                                                   M/29            1                        1:05:21
                                                         Lap 1                           1:05:21           1:05:21

      14    JP McVicker                              Cajun Cyclists        M/25            1                        1:06:24
                                                         Lap 1                           1:06:24           1:06:24

      15    Paul Brouillette                                               M/29            1                        1:06:40
                                                         Lap 1                           1:06:40           1:06:40

      16    Ross Rouillier                                                 M/26            1                        1:25:22
                                                         Lap 1                           1:25:22           1:25:22

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                                    Team              Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    Michael Moody                                                  M/34            1                          46:24
                                                         Lap 1                             46:24             46:24

       2    Alec Zwiaska                                                   M/32            1                          46:32
                                                         Lap 1                             46:32             46:32

       3    Chris Bartlett                                                 M/30            1                          50:00
                                                         Lap 1                             50:00             50:00

       4    Ramey House                              3MR                   M/37            1                          50:25
                                                         Lap 1                             50:25             50:25

       5    Jonathan Jones                                                 M/33            1                          50:58
                                                         Lap 1                             50:58             50:58

       6    Douglas Tennison                         LOCO                  M/37            1                          51:30
                                                         Lap 1                             51:30             51:30

       7    justin mcinnis                                                 M/38            1                          51:56
                                                         Lap 1                             51:56             51:56

       8    Marcus Dudoit                                                  M/35            1                          52:00
                                                         Lap 1                             52:00             52:00

       9    Brad Reis                                Indian Cycle Ra       M/37            1                          54:53
                                                         Lap 1                             54:53             54:53

      10    Casey Simons                                                   M/39            1                          55:22
                                                         Lap 1                             55:22             55:22

      11    Jeff Statham                                                   M/35            1                          58:18
                                                         Lap 1                             58:18             58:18

      12    Trey Brewer                                                    M/34            1                          59:46
                                                         Lap 1                             59:46             59:46

      13    Cory Myers                                                     M/35            1                        1:00:22
                                                         Lap 1                           1:00:22           1:00:22

      14    Jamie Hoch                                                     M/30            1                        1:02:03
                                                         Lap 1                           1:02:03           1:02:03

      15    Brian Fontenot                                                 M/37            1                        1:12:55
                                                         Lap 1                           1:12:55           1:12:55

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                                    Team              Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    R. B. Thompkins                                                M/40            1                          49:38
                                                         Lap 1                             49:38             49:38

       2    David Yarbrough                          Spokes                M/41            1                          50:08
                                                         Lap 1                             50:08             50:08

       3    Adam Lynch                               LOCO                  M/41            1                          50:21
                                                         Lap 1                             50:21             50:21

       4    Troy Vaughn                                                    M/46            1                          50:51
                                                         Lap 1                             50:51             50:51

       5    Joe Latino                                                     M/43            1                          51:14
                                                         Lap 1                             51:14             51:14

       6    Tracy Dannenmueller                                            M/42            1                          52:08
                                                         Lap 1                             52:08             52:08

       7    Al Barcia                                                      M/40            1                          52:19
                                                         Lap 1                             52:19             52:19

       8    David Green                              LOCO                  M/43            1                          55:13
                                                         Lap 1                             55:13             55:13

       9    George Rolfe                                                   M/42            1                          56:01
                                                         Lap 1                             56:01             56:01

      10    Robert Crawford                                                M/42            1                          56:06
                                                         Lap 1                             56:06             56:06

      11    duane misko                                                    M/41            1                          56:49
                                                         Lap 1                             56:49             56:49

      12    dudley webre                                                   M/48            1                        1:16:25
                                                         Lap 1                           1:16:25           1:16:25

      13    Daniel Lambert                           NOMAMBO               M/49            1                        1:17:28
                                                         Lap 1                           1:17:28           1:17:28

Male 50 and over

    Place    Name                                    Team              Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    Gary Todd                                Team LaS'port         M/54            1                          51:09
                                                         Lap 1                             51:09             51:09

       2    Rick Hoyt                                                      M/51            1                          51:59
                                                         Lap 1                             51:59             51:59

       3    Andrew Buller                                                  M/51            1                          52:22
                                                         Lap 1                             52:22             52:22

       4    Ken Chambliss                            Team Carve            M/51            1                          52:47
                                                         Lap 1                             52:47             52:47

       5    David Pope                               S3 Racing Team        M/54            1                          54:02
                                                         Lap 1                             54:02             54:02

       6    Be Smith                                                       M/55            1                          54:35
                                                         Lap 1                             54:35             54:35

       7    Curtis Parker                                                  M/59            1                          54:56
                                                         Lap 1                             54:56             54:56

       8    Ted Buller                                                     M/53            1                          58:05
                                                         Lap 1                             58:05             58:05

       9    Charles Smith                            MZ Racing             M/53            1                        1:00:20
                                                         Lap 1                           1:00:20           1:00:20

      10    Brent Burt                                                     M/55            1                        1:04:19
                                                         Lap 1                           1:04:19           1:04:19

Single Speed Open


Male 0-99

    Place    Name                                    Team              Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    Girard Melancon                                                M/38            2                        1:25:57
                                                         Lap 1                             42:38             42:38
                                                         Lap 2                             43:19           1:25:57

       2    Justin Weber                             Wreckless Racin       M/32            2                        1:27:46
                                                         Lap 1                             43:37             43:37
                                                         Lap 2                             44:09           1:27:46

       3    Cody DiMarco                             NOMAMBO               M/32            2                        1:28:45
                                                         Lap 1                             44:02             44:02
                                                         Lap 2                             44:43           1:28:45

       4    Brady Kendall                            Team LaS'port         M/40            2                        1:29:45
                                                         Lap 1                             42:57             42:57
                                                         Lap 2                             46:48           1:29:45

       5    Scott Hargrove                                                 M/41            2                        1:30:02
                                                         Lap 1                             44:03             44:03
                                                         Lap 2                             45:58           1:30:02

       6    William Horvath                          NOMAMBO               M/39            2                        1:34:33
                                                         Lap 1                             47:02             47:02
                                                         Lap 2                             47:31           1:34:33

       7    Joshua Campbell                                                M/37            2                        1:37:41
                                                         Lap 1                             47:08             47:08
                                                         Lap 2                             50:32           1:37:41

       8    ricky Kennedy                            NOMAMBO               M/44            2                        1:38:57
                                                         Lap 1                             47:38             47:38
                                                         Lap 2                             51:18           1:38:57

Junior


Male 0-99

    Place    Name                                    Team              Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    Garrett Rolfe                                                  M/14            1                          53:23
                                                         Lap 1                             53:23             53:23

       2    Tristan Becnel                           NOMAMBO               M/15            1                          59:08
                                                         Lap 1                             59:08             59:08

       3    Jarod Yarbrough                                                M/11            1                        1:00:51
                                                         Lap 1                           1:00:51           1:00:51

       4    Wyatt Hoyt                                                     M/13            1                        1:26:36
                                                         Lap 1                           1:26:36           1:26:36