2012 LAXC Series Individual Standings

41 posts / 0 new
Last post
LA XC Series
2012 LAXC Series Individual Standings
Rider Name Team Name 1-Plank 2-LOCO 3-Spillway 4-Piney 5-Rouge 6-Sasq. 7-Bodc. Total
Pro Male
Scott Kuppersmith Indian Cycle Racing 60 60 60 180
Bryan Fawley Tuff Shed/Orbea   60 60
Nevada Thomason desTroy Force   55 2 57
Carson Lange 787 Racing     60 60
Kyle Johnson       55 55
Gerald Drummond Bell & Company     51 51
Cooper Drummond Bell & Company     47 47
Tracy Martin S3 Racing     2 2
Stephen Kidd desTroy Force       2 2
Pro Female
Lisa Uranga PACC       60 60
Jennifer Taylor Team Bicycle Sport Shop       55 55
Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works       51 51
Cat 1, 15-39 Female
Catherine Moore LOCO 60 60 47 55 60 55 290
Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles Factory Team     60 60
Julia Jenkins Bikesport ION     51 51
Mary Gilmer Team Bike Lane     44 44
Mercedes Drummond Bell & Company MTB Team     55 55
Kimberly McCormack (W)reck.less Racing       60 60
Kim McLain Team LaS'port         60 60
Cat 1, 40+ Female
Lena Yarbrough Indian Cycle Racing     60 60 120
Catherine Moritz Black Sunshine/Cap Carter       60 60
Julia Hart Team PACC       55 55
Maria Hernandez         51 51
Tanya Woody Cap Carter Racing       47 47
Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM       44 44
Bonnie Bain Team Bike Lane/MOAT       41 41
Cat 1, 15-29 Male
Andrew Neilson Sugar Cycles   60 60 60 60 240
Alex Bumpers AR Cycling & Fitness     55 55
John R Madden Sugar Cycles     51 51
Robby Ketterhagen 787 Racing     47 47
Cat 1, 30-39 Male
Branden Morvant Indian Cycle Racing 60 60 120
Scott Richards Rhino Racing 55 55
Cody Taylor Team LaS'port 51 60 55 60 55 60 290
Scott Borne Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 47 47 47 55 47 51 247
Lynn Gray Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 44 51 44 51 51 60 55 268
Jason Betz (W)reck.less Racing   55 51 60 166
Mattew Sappington Austin Bikes/Revenant       47 47
Micah Patterson Spoke       44 44
Timothy Spence Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR       41 41
Eric Sutton Energylab/Liebtech       38 38
William Lockridge Team Bike Lane       35 35
Cat 1, 40-49 Male
Jakub Haba LOCO 60 60 41 55 60 55 290
Kevin Cart 55 55
Warren Weber Piney Hills Cyclists Inc. 51 51 55 25 51 233
Charley Rome (W)reck.less Racing 47 47 60 33 60 55 47 269
Kurt Searvogel Arkansas Cycling & Fitness   55 55
Jeremy Polk Racing Revolution   44 44
Jeff Soape     41 41
Vaughn Cavanaugh EnviroInks.com/Peaks Coaching     60  
Mick McDonald Proganda/Cook Ford     55  
Forist David Jr. Team Sage Cycles     51  
John Madden Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn     47  
Hirem Bruno Team Bike Lane/WCCRT     44  
John Layne Bikeland Dev. Factory Team     38  
Carlos Uranga PACC     35  
David Mackey Team Bike Lane     31  
Fred Gray Team Bike Lane     29  
Michael Fontana       27  
Lonnie Kinkade CycleWorks     23  
Jack Gutweiler Bikesport/Ion     21  
Don Booker PAAC     19  
Cory Faul Action Bikes     17  
Craig Myers       15  
William Moritz Kennebec Pass Racing Team     13  
Thomas Kilpatrick Fort Worth Lumber     11  
Shaun Bain Team Bike Lane     2  
Brian Bajat Team LaS'port     2  
Brent Fay Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO       60 60
Ward McLain Team LaS'port       51 51
Cat 1, 50+ Male
John Ashby CARVE 60 47 60 38 60 227
Patrick Stephens     60 60
Robert Neilsen     55 55
Leonard Service LOCO   51 60 111
Tyler Simpson Simpson Sports   44 33 77
Brian Zettner Team Sage Cycles     60 60
Steve Houlbjerg Wheelsport Seattle     55 55
Paul Forderhase Monkey Wrench Bikes     51 51
Don Losawyer Tri City Bicycles     47 47
Mark Landeck Texas Pro Health Racing     44 44
John Worzel Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports     41 41
Jerry McNutt Big Pig Racing     35 35
John Fleming Sugar Cycles     31 31
Ronald Leazer       29 29
Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback p/b     27 27
Mark Hargis Bicycles Inc.     25 25
Bo Kral       23 23
Richard Suggs Nacogdoches Bike Club     21 21
Scott Schaefer Southern Elite/Sun&Ski     19 19
Desmond Rolf Bikesport/Ion     17 17
Rolf Laub Bike Sport     15 15
Buddy Fitch Infinity Cycling     2 2
Kevin Highfield Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports     2 2
Single Speed Open
Joshua Campbell 60 38 41 139
Girard Melancon Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 55 60 55 60 60 55 290
Justin Weber (W)reck.less Racing 51 55 51 51 55 60 51 272
Cody Dimarco Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 47 51 60 44 35 51 47 256
Brady Kendall Team LaS'port 44 47 91
Craig Myers 41 41
Scott Hargrove (W)reck.less Racing 38 44 41 55 47 55 44

245

Ricky Kennedy Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 35 35 47 38 41 44 205
William Horvath Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 33 41 2 41 51 47 41 221
Andy Clay 31 31
Leonard Service LOCO 29 29
Jason Sanders Racing Revolution   44 44
Scot Pemberton Monkey Wrench Bicycle     47 47
Travis Vincent The Hub San Marcos     2 2
Charles Pipes       2 2
Brandon Martin       2 2
Chris Jenkins Bikesport/Ion     2 2
Larkin Kelly         38 38
Michael Gorton         38 38
Peter Butt           60 60
Clay Cook Jr. Team LaS'port         38 38
Jeff Babbidge           35 35
Rider Name Team Name 1-Plank 2-LOCO 3-Spillway 4-Piney 5-Rouge 6-Sasq. 7-Bodc. Total
Cat 2, 15-39 Female
Robyn Reyes Bronze Body / Kinsel Ford 60 60
Tiffany Taylor Team LaS'port 55 55 60 38 55 51 276
Dawn McDowell     60 41 101
    51 55 60 55 55 276
Katy Cornelius Texas Pro Health Racing       60 60
Emma Drummond Bell & Co. MTB Team       55 55
Sydnei Anderson PACC       51 51
Carlie Spence Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR       47 47
Tara Clayton Dallas Bike Works       44 44
Darlene Streeter BikesOnline.com Racing       35 35
Amy Kuppersmith           51 51
Kimberly Ryder             60 60
Kimberly Roberson                
Cat 2, 40+ Female
Rosanne Simons   60 60 120
Laura Neighbors Bicycle Sport Shop     60 60
Stacey McMickens         60 60
Teresa White LOCO     55 2 57
Cat 2, 15-29 Male
John Viator Rhino Racing 60 51 111
Ryan Barrow Team LaS'port 55 55
Stefan Smith Rhino Racing 51 41 92
Clay Cook Team LaS'port 47 55 47 41 38 47 237
Tim Kettenring Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 44 60 60 164
Daniel Martin LOCO 41 51 38 55 51 55 55 267
Al Ruiz Bronze Body / Kinsel Ford 38 38
Skyler Verret 35 35
Daniel Vanwinterswyk Team LaS'port 33 44 41 118
Miles Juneau (W)reck.less Racing   47 51 44 55 60 60 273
Andrew Eider     41 41
Weldon Hill Raisin Caine's Racing     55 33 60 148
Clayton Weeks       44 44
Ethan Guillory       41 41
Eric Deller Wooley G's       60 60
Chauncey Deller         51 51
Cole Stewart UT Texas Cycling       47 47
Matt Malone Dallas Bike Works       38 38
Macleod Williams Southern Elite/Sun&Ski Sports       35 35
Mark Montebello Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford       31 31
Jason Evers (W)reck.less Racing         44 44
Joshua Duet LOCO         47 47 94
Will Rolfe Centenary College of LA           44 51 95
Cat 2, 30-39 Male
Adam Hart LOCO 60 51 38 44 51 55 51 268
Craig Roberson 55 60 55 60 60 60 295
Shane Easterling MZ Racing 51 55 41 55 202
Carl Barrow 47 44 2 47 44

182

Bronson Breaux Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 44 47 47 2 51 47 236
James Barrow Team LaS'port 41 33 2 33 35 142
Bjarne Haug Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 38 31 44 38 38 2 189
Chad Canter 35 38 51 124
Jesse Henry Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 33 29 35 97
Mack Pekar 31 25 41 56
Toby Cortez Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 29 21 27 25 102
Andre Bertrand Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing 27 27
Ryan Oswald Team LaS'port 25 19 25 19 41 129
Jeffery Heun Team LaS'port 23 35 2 58
Nathan Vanwinterswyk LOCO 21 27 41 35 38 162
Eric Heyl Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 19 29 15 44 31 27 150
Chad Stevens 17 17
Jeff Spikes 15 33 48
Rico Vazquez 13 17 30
Jeffrey Vaughan Teknarus 11 17 31 59
Nikolas Burckel NOBC   41 55 47 47 190
Jeffrey Babbidge     27 29 27
Derek Joyce     25 29 54
Jerry Burckel     23 23
Rick Vaxquez     15 15
Eric Biebighauser     13 13
Christopher Myers     11 11
Blair Krogh Raisin' Cane's Racing     60 60
Paul Pulsifer       33 33
Jonathan Hebert       23 23
Jarrett Keller       21 21
Rob Carlson       19 19
Dale Dawson Team PACC       60 60
Derek Chavez         51 51
Scott Sharrar Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports       47 47
Forrest Streeter BikesOnline.com Racing       38 38
Danny Durdin Texas Pro Health       35 35
Troy Anderson PACC       33 33
Armando Espinosa Jr. HCC Cycling Team       31 31
Nick Carter OMW       29 29
Michael Balfe Team LaS'port       23 2 25
Brian Jett The Peddler       21 21
Jonathan Jones           31 33 2 66
Ben McCormack           27 27
Todd Harris           2 2
Jason Frizell           35 35
Jon Stout             55 55
Michael Moody             31 31
Cat 2, 40-49 Male
Timothy Doiron Rhino Racing 60 60
Brent Fay Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 55 55 60 60 60 290
Chance Becnel Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 51 60 60 44 215
Cary Beene LOCO 47 55 44 51 55 55 60 276
Eric Simolke Team LaS'port 44 41 85
Ryan Lawson Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 41 38 51 47 51 51 241
Michael Breaux Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 38 29 41 35 143
Raymond Benedict Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 33 31 64
Scott Gurganus   51 55 106
Craig Myers   47 38 85
Aaron McDowell   44 27 71
Larry Crowson   38 38
Brian Cox   33 33
Steven Bryant   31 31
Price Barker   27 2 29
Andy Piner   25 17 42
John Warden   23 23
Billy Ridge Bicycle World Racing     47 47
Clint Breithoff 35   35 70
Clifford Kent     33 33
Richard Mills Dilligaf       55 55
Darryl Rosenfeld Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn       47 47
Scott McGowan Canton Power Sports       44 44
Murray Kaiman       41 41
Paul Breemen EnviroInks/Bike Route       38 38
Francisco Cano EnviroInks/Bike Route       35 35
Chris Olson       31 31
Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown       29 29
Mark Wise Bike Barn       25 25
Erick Streight West End       23 23
Jason Falk Dallas Bike Works       21 21
Drew Tucker Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart       19 19
Brian High LOCO/House of Cycles       2 44 47 93
Eric Simolke Team LaS'port       2 2
Nelson Daniel           51 51
Scott Mackey           41 41
Russell Bourgeois           38 38
Paul Norton Team LaS'port           2 2
Cat 2, 50+ Male
John Scripture Team LaS'port 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 300
Rusty Bernard Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 55 44 55 154
Robert Landry 51 41 47 51 51 241
Brian Smith Team LaS'port 47 47 47 55 55 251
Clay Cook Team LaS'port 44 41 27 55 44 211
James Ramsaur Piney Hills Cyclists Inc. 41 51 92
Johnny Smith MZ Racing 38 44 38
Robert Gonzalez Indian Cycle Racing   55 51 2 108
Rick Hendricks   38 29 47 47 161
Mark Murphy   35 44 79
Randy Keller   33 33
Dennis Livingston VentureExpeditions.org     55 55
Kelly Heath LAME     51 51
Jim Olmsted     47 47
Michael Golden     44 44
William Hoenig Team Mad Duck     41 41
Brian Workman     38 38
Doug Lange Monkey Wrench Racing     35 35
John Downling enviroINKS.com/Bike Route     33 33
Brian Gandy     31 31
James Cammack Bike Barn Texas     25 25
Rodney Dudley         41 41
Robert Hester         51 51
Rider Name Team Name 1-Plank 2-LOCO 3-Spillway 4-Piney 5-Rouge 6-Sasq. 7-Bodc. Total
Cat 3, 19-39 Female
Delana Lawson Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 60 55 55 44 47 55 55 280
Lua Walter 55 44 41 41 38 47 47 234
Susan Vaughan   60 60
Kathryn Boylan   51 60 60 171
Cynthia Brouillette   47 38 44 129
Rosanne Scholl     47 47
Sheila Oubre Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO     51 2 53
Ya-Ting Gray     44 44
Emmylou Layne Bikeland Dev. Factory Team       60 60
Mary Hannabass       55 55
Emily Wiggers       51 51 60 60 222
Melody Vandivere       47 47
Miguelita Cortez       2 2
Summer Hudson         55 55
Wendi Garrison         41 44 85
Louise Cheetham           51 51
Danyelle Adkins             51 51
Tiffany Woda             44 44
Cat 3, 40+ Female
Melanie Webre 60 60 60 44 60 55 60 300
Renee Autery LOCO 55 55 55 41 55 60 55 280
Donna Simms Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 51 51 51 38 51 51 51 255
Phyliss Waring     47 47
Nancy Johnston Wooley G's       60 60
Tricia Weir Matrix/RBM       55 55
Lisa Barnhart Holyspoke Racing       51 51
Susan Pollard Bikelane       47 47
Cat 3, 19-29 Male
Will Rolfe Centenary College of Louisiana 60 60 60 51 55 286
Eli Guidry 55 55
Joshua Duet LOCO 51 51 60 162
John Foval Teknarus 47 38 44 33 41 31 38 203
Russell Lubon 44 44 88
Adam Rouillier Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 41 35 41 31 27 33 31 181
Bruce Broussard 38 47 55 2 41 35 216
Aaron Cherry 35 27 38 100
JP McVicker Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing 33 23

23

23 21 29 21 131
Mark Nelson   55 55 2 112
Ethan Guillory   41 51 55 51 198
Raid Zeidan LOCO   33 35 41 47 55 211
Ellington Joffrion   31 31 62
Taylor Hanegan   29 29
William Hale   25 27 31 83
Paul Brouillette   21 33 44 54
Ross Rouillier   19 19 19
Shawn Hebert     51 35 60 38 44 228
Chris Permenter     47 47
Justin Aubert     29 29
Derrick Fendley     25 25 27 50
Benjamin Thiesse     21 21
Nathan Harvey LOCO       47 47 35 47 176
Ethan Guillory Select One       44 44
Andrew Myers Team Twin Six       38 38
Taylor Atkinson Centenary       29 29
Chris Ruane       27 27
Corey Mouton         23 29 52
Stephen Pederson Piney Hills Cyclist       10 25 44 41 120
Forrest Smith         29 27 56
Benjamin Heath         33 33
Anthony Duplessis         35 35
Sullivan VanWay         38 38
Marshall Cupples           51 51
Jake Haddox           60 60 120
Sullivan Vanway             33 33
Scott Bradshaw             25 25
Cory White             23 23
Cat 3, 30-39 Male
Michael Moody 60 60 55 55 55 60 290
Rob Manuel 55 51 55 60 221
Robert Millet 51 51
Marcus Dudoit 47 35 47 129
Jonathan Jones 44 44 51 51 190
Bill Bodin 41 41
Darrin Savant Jolly Roger Cycling 38 35 25 33 131
Cory Myers 35 44 33 33 145
Chad Smith 33 38 38 31 21 35 175
Brian Fontenot Monkey-Butt Cycling 31 21 29 25 106
Roy Blessingter 29 29
Legrand Rugg 27 27
Alec Zwiaska   55 55
Ramey House   47 60 107
Douglas Tennison   41 41
Justin McInnis   38 38
Brad Reis   33 27 60
Casey Simon   31 33 41 35 23 41 181
Jeff Statham   29 29
Trey Brewer   27 27
Jamie Hoch   23 23
Chris Bartlett   51 51
Christopher Reed     60 60
Bryan Miller     41 41
Michael Lurix     31 31
Tim Williams     27 27
Carl Owens Team Wooley G's       60 60
Carlos Barrios AUPAZ       47 47
Brad Wiggers       44 41 35 47 167
Chris Vandivere Bikelane       35 35
Chris Clark           47 47
Jason Childress           44 44
Matt Mackey           38 38
Jason Shearer           29 29
Billy McRae             51 51
Scott Lock             47 47
John Kyzar             44 55 44
John Dupree             41 41
Matt Taylor             38 38
Terrence Blessington             31 38 31
Chris Kyzar             29 44 29
Jason Shearer             27 27
Brian Fontenot             19 19
Kevin Murphy             17 17
Joel Ramos             15 15
Adam Boudreaux             13 13
Brian Phillips               51 51
Cat 3, 40-49 Male
Adam Lynch LOCO 60 51 44 47 44 41 246
Thomas Aardahl 55 55 47 47 44 248
Troy Vaughn 51 47 41 51 35 60 51 260
Ryan Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company 47 47
Joe Latino 44 44 55 44 60 247
David Green LOCO 41 35 41 38 155
Allan Carreon 38 38
George Rolfe 35 33 31 38 31 168
Ricky Fontenot Monkey-Butt Cycling 33 33
Robert Crawford 31 31 47 62
Clay Autery LOCO 29 19 35 27 41 2 151
Dudley Webre 27 27 27 33 29 38 35 189
Daniel Lambert Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 25 25 2 52
Adrian Meacham LOCO 23 25 2 48
R.B. Thompkins   60 60
David Yarbrough   55 55
Tracy Dannenmueller   41 47 51 139
Al Barcia   38 51 44 41 174
Duane Misko   29 38 38 105
Paul Tassin     60 60
Kurt Lanoux     35 2 35 37
Mike Tippie     33 33
Michael Campbell     21 21
Bob Walker     23 23
Gregory Kessler     29 29
Lance Holloway Wooley G's       35 38
Michel Fox           60 60
Mark Long           55 55
Walter Hudson           33 33
Anthony Palmisano           25 25
David Peterson             55 55
Stephen Sperier             51 51
Rob Wall             33 33
Chris Cowan               55 55
Cat 3, 50+ Male
Andrew Buller 60 51 55 47 60 51 55 281
Don Armentrout Bronze Body / Kinsel Ford 55 55
David Pope S3 Racing 51 44 55 60 38 248
Gary Todd Team LaS'port 47 60 60 51 51 38 60 282
Ted Buller 44 35 51 44 44 47 51 237
Timothy Storbeck Bronze Body / Kinsel Ford 41 41
Jon Hebert Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 38 41 38 33 41 41 199
Mark Wilson 35 35
Rick Hoyt   55 55
Ken Chambliss   47 47
Be Smith   41 41
Curtis Parker   38 38
Charles Smith   33 47 82
Brent Burt   31 33
Fred Dale     44 35 79
Tom Ketterhagen 787 Racing       60 60
John Parten Bicycles Inc.       41 41
Stephen Rials           55 55
Michael Abshire           47 47
Harold Reid           41 41
Bradley Way           38 38
Kevin Mizell           31 31
Dennis Mutell             55 55
Rob Voros             44 44
Bryan Smith               47 47
Terry White               44 44
Junior Cat 3, 10-14 Female
Hanna Heyl     60 60
Annie Drummond Bell & Company MTB Team       60 60
Madeline Bruno Team Bike Lane       51 51
Kiara McDonald Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports       55 55
Junior Cat 3, 10-14 Male
Kyle Bodin 51 51
Garrett Rolfe MZ Racing 55 60 60 55 60 60 60 300
Collin Simon     55 2 57
Harrison Worzel Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports       60 60
Thomas Madden Tile Roofs of TX/Bike Barn Houston       51 51
Dylan Layne Bikeland Developmental Team       47 47
Ethan Dowdy Tri-City Bicycles       44 44
Peter Bond Bike World Racing       41 41
Tyler Fontana Team Colvin       38 38
Dalton Vandivere Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports       35 35
Logan Rainey Bicycles Outback p/b       33 33
Daniel Durdin Texas Pro-Health Racing       31 31
John Ketterhagen       29 29
David Pipes       27 27
Jacob Rhymes       25 25
Ethan Myers       2 2
Eric Raucher         55  
Lance Abshire         47  
Chase Triay         44  
Sterling Yarbrough         41  
Junior Cat 3, 15-18 Male
Tristan Becnel Eastbank Cyclery / NOMAMBO 60 55 60 60 235
Chris Lennier 47 47
Jarod Yarbrough   51 51
Wyatt Hoyt   47 47
Brandon Reid     55 55
Dakota Burklund
Team Bicycle Sport Shop     60 60
Quintin Deller
    55 55
Ian Spencer
Wooley G's     51 51
Zach Smitherman
RBM Matrix/Sachse High School     47 47
Billy Wallin
Sun & Ski/Southern Elite     44 44
Daniel Farrell
Team Wooley G's     41 41
Adam Lilly
    38 38
Joseph Le
Southern Elite     35 35
Brandon Jackson
Southern Elite     33 33
Daniel Jestes
    31 31
Conor Stump     29 29
Legend:
series leader
state champion
           

See the Series Rules for other racing categories that may be available

 

honez1414
Cat 3 Series Update?

When will Cat 3 show LOCOfest points?

LA XC Series
Series standings updated

The series standings have been updated to include points from LOCOfest.  DNFs have not yet been listed--if you DNFed at LOCOfest or registered and did not race (DNS), please contact us in order to get your points for the series or be listed on the results.  Remember that by the season finale, all contestants for the championship must have a valid USAC license.

Adam H.
USAC

Any idea when the results will show up on the USAC page?.. you know how important the race predictor is. :)

LA XC Series
Re: USAC

The ball is in the LOCO Race Director's court.   The LAXC is a cooperative, we need to rely on a number of people to make the series as successful as it has been thus far.  However it is a USAC requirement that the results be provided in a timely fashion.  We also have not yet seen the full list of registrants.  Please do what you can to get this to us and we'll gladly post them up.

honez1414
Cat 3 Spillway Points

Is it just me or did Cat 3 19-29 30-39 40-49 male categories not get updated?

LA XC Series
Cat 3 points

It's not just you, Cat 3s will get their points updated soon.

LA XC Series
Standings have been completed

Standings have been completed updating post-Spillway Scramble

rgonzalez
I am riding for Indian Cycle Racing of Ridgeland, MS

I am riding for Indian Cycle Racing of Ridgeland, MS.   My name is Robert Gonzalez in the CAT II 50 and over.
Thanks,
Robert Gonzalez

Lets_Ride
Lets_Ride's picture
Clint Beelthett is actually

Clint Beelthett is actually Clint Breithoff so he should have two races. The Plank and the Scramble. Cat 2 40-49

LA XC Series
Fixed

Fixed

vudu
vudu's picture
Cat 3 50+ Gary Todd   should

Cat 3 50+ Gary Todd   should be highlighted as the points leader.

LA XC Series
Fixed

Fixed

Zoke2
Zoke2's picture
they have me listed twice in

they have me listed twice in Cat3 50+ ... on the Eastbank team but no points for the Scramble and then at the bottom with no team listed but the points are listed

LA XC Series
Who are We talking about?

Who are We talking about?  I will fix it for Them.

Zoke2
Zoke2's picture
Jon Hebert ... Thanks

Jon Hebert ... Thanks

LA XC Series
OK fixed it Jon

 

impswarrior
I've been listed twice

Brian Fontenot, Cat 3, 30-39

I've got one listing with the first two races' points, and a second listing with only the Scramble points.
Thanks.

LA XC Series
fixed

fixed

Andrew
wrong race

I raced LOCO, not Plank, but my points were awarded under the Plank race. Doesn't make a big difference really but just wanted to point it out. Andrew Neilson, cat. 1 15-29.

LAXC
fixed

fixed

LAXC
Standings updated for Piney Hills Classic

Apologies for the delay; standings are being updated on the fly today, starting with SingleSpeed.

TMV
Correction needed for standings after Piney Hills Classic

Point totals for Cat 3 40-49 age group are incorrect.  Troy Vaughn had a time of 56:17 in the Piney Hills Classic which should have given him second place or 55 points in the Cat 3 age 40-49 group for the race.

LAXC
Troy Vaughn

Thanks for the correction. Fixed, you got 51 points actually, behind Stephen Johnson (55:12) and Thomas Aardahl (56:12).

LA XC Series
About PHC standings

Some information about the standings: Cat 2 and Cat 3 have differing age groups for the Piney Hills Classic. Because of that your racing age group may not be the same as your age group for the series standings. The standings are being determined by finish times and your USAC licenses' racing age. If a racer did not possess an USAC annual license in these categories, we could not determine the proper age group and his points were omitted from the standings. Every effort has been made to maintain the accuracy of the points awarded, but please contact us if there are any necessary corrections.

Ted
Total points

Points for Ted Buller Cat3 50+ are not totaled correctly.  It appears the LOCO race points were omitted from the total....thanks

LAXC
Ted Buller

Fixed point totals for you as requested. These standings will be put into a database next season, thanks everyone for your patience as we do it by hand again this year.

LA XC Series
Series Standings Updated

Series standings have been updated following Race #5, Baton Rouge Battle. With just two races remaining, there are a lot of questions remaining to be answered. Remember that your best five races count towards the championship. http://laxcseries.com/?q=node%2F61

LA XC Series
Gold, Silver, Bronze medals

We will be ordering gold, silver, and bronze medals from USACycling for all our champions and their second and third place series finishers.  If you're in the running for a medal, you won't want to miss our season finale's championship ceremony.

UnClipped
Points

I (Robert Millet) "Raced the Plank" in CAT3,  then raced the "Piney Hills Classic" as CAT2......age 39.  I finished behind Nathan Vanwinterswyck......I do not see the CAT2 change/results reflected.  Thanks.....fun racing!

LAXC
re: Robert Millet

Robert, because of the way that the TMBRA-driven Piney Hills Classic age groups crossed our series categories, only those racers with USAC license numbers were scored in the LAXC standings for that race. If you did not possess a USAC license number, we were not able to determine your racing age in order to place you in the correct series age group.

In order to qualify for the state championship you must complete at least four races in your category and possess a USAC racing license by the series finale race (series rules here: http://laxcseries.com/?q=node/24). Since we don't see you in the results for three Cat 2 races at this point, you may not be eligible to compete for the championship this year, however we appreciate you racing with us and hope you'll race in the series finale race on November 18th and come back racing with us next year as well.

briansmt4
current standings, after Sasquatch

It appears that the Sasquatch results are in for some but not all that did the race. Is this a work in progress? The Cat 2 50+ people that did Sasquatch don't have their results listed. Thanks.

LAXC
tonight/tomorrow.

tonight/tomorrow.

LAXC
Race #6 standings and championships

Standings will be completed updating for Sasquatch Stampede points tonight. Cat 1, SS, and Cat 2 have been already posted. Please review the series rules first, but feel free to ask questions about scoring if you think something is incorrect.

Don't forget: 1st, 2nd, AND 3rd in every category with qualifiers will get USAC gold, bronze, and silver medals at the season Finale Sunday, November 18th. Series champions must submit their jersey size and mailing address to the LAXC committee for inclusion in their championship jersey orders.

speederson
speederson's picture
Piney Hills

I have no score for Piney Hills. Not really a contender, just curious. 


Stephen Pederson
Men's Cat 3 19-29
LAXC
Stephen Pederson

Because of the way that Piney Hills was registered with age groups that crossed two of ours, it was difficult to determine some competitors' LAXC scoring, especially if they didn't have a USAC license. In this case they were omitted from our standings. However I have located your license and awarded you 10 points for 21st Place in your Cat 3 race at Piney Hills. Next year their categories should better align with ours and this problem will be eliminated.

Lets_Ride
Lets_Ride's picture
The Sasquatch Stampede points

The Sasquatch Stampede points for Cat 2 40-49 have not been totalled for Cary Beene and Ryan Lawson. Not sure if this is still a work in progress or an oversight. Thanks for all your efforts!

LAXC
fixed Beene and Lawson

fixed.

CaseyS
Cat 3 30-39

A separate entry was created for Casey Simon for Sasquach in Cat 3 30-39.  I appear twice in the list.  Thanks.

LAXC
Casey Simon

fixed

LAXC
Finalized 2012 standings

Finalized standings for the 2012 series have been posted.

Log in or register to post comments